Maiden
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
LOUIE DE PALMA(8)
|
2y b c |
PASTORAL PURSUITS - TAHIRAH (GREEN DESERT) |
59,5 |
RYAN TATE |
MR PETER RIDGERS |
CLIVE COX
|
|
6,20
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
2 |
ARTHUR MARTINLEAKE (IRE)(2)
|
2y b c |
ALFRED NOBEL - GOLDEN SHINE (ROYAL APPLAUSE) |
59,5 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
MR M CHARGE & MRS E |
K. R. BURKE
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
3 |
GUILTY (IRE)(6)
|
2y b c |
FAST COMPANY - RED TITIAN (TITUS LIVIUS) |
59,5 |
SEAN LEVEY |
MRS J. K. POWELL |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
3,30
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
4 |
FIELD GAME(4)
|
2y b c |
PASTORAL PURSUITS - TARQUA (KING CHARLEMAGNE) |
59,5 |
JIMMY FORTUNE |
LORD CARNARVON |
HUGHIE MORRISON
|
|
5,65
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
5 |
JARGON (FR)(7)
|
2y b c |
NAAQOOS - COBBLESTONE ROAD (GRINDSTONE) |
59,5 |
JAMIE SPENCER |
THE ROYAL ASCOT RACI |
MICHAEL BELL
|
|
4,75
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
6 |
AKAVIT (IRE)(1)
|
2y b c |
VALE OF YORK - ALONG CAME MOLLY (DR FONG) |
59,5 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MR SIMON TREACHER |
ED DE GILES
|
|
14,85
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
7 |
BLACKASYOURHAT (IRE)(3)
|
2y b c |
LE CADRE NOIR - MATTRAH (MACHIAVELLIAN) |
59,5 |
SEB SANDERS |
MR B. NEAVES |
ROGER INGRAM
|
|
13,80
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
8 |
GOLDSLINGER (FR)(5)
|
2y b c |
GOLD AWAY - SINGAPORETTE (SAGACITY) |
59,5 |
CHRIS CATLIN |
HEATHER & MICHAEL YA |
DEAN IVORY
|
|
10,50
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
Pick(8) :6.20 t
Maiden
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1670
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
CERTIFICATE(1)
|
3y ch c |
PIVOTAL - GRADUATION (LOMITAS) |
59,5 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
CHEVELEY PARK STUD |
ROGER VARIAN
|
|
1,95
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
2 |
OLD GUARD(9)
|
3y b c |
NOTNOWCATO - DOLMA (MARCHAND DE SABLE) |
59,5 |
JAMES DOYLE |
LADY ROTHSCHILD |
ROGER CHARLTON
|
|
3,50
|
-
|
12 |
0 |
3 |
WEEKENDATBERNIES (IRE)(10)
|
3y b c |
WAR CHANT - MORENA PARK (PIVOTAL) |
59,5 |
JAMIE SPENCER |
ALEX RIDGERS & ROBER |
ED DE GILES
|
|
10,85
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
4 |
LIL ROCKERFELLER (USA)(6)
|
3y ch c |
HARD SPUN - LAYOUNNE (MT LIVERMORE) |
59,5 |
KIERAN O'NEILL |
MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
7,25
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
5 |
CAPMONDE (IRE)(12)
|
3y b f |
CAPE CROSS - ESCLARMONDE (IN THE WINGS) |
57 |
MARTIN DWYER |
MRS FELICITY ASHFIEL |
WILLIAM KNIGHT
|
|
51,65
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
6 |
MOUNTAIN KINGDOM (IRE)(7)
|
3y b c |
MONTJEU - ALTHEA ROSE (GREEN DESERT) |
59,5 |
LUKE MORRIS |
TIM BUNTING - OSBORN |
SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT
|
|
7,35
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
7 |
ARTISTIC MUSE (IRE)(11)
|
3y b f |
EXCELLENT ART - COURSE DE DIAMANTE (GALILEO) |
57 |
DANE O'NEILL |
MISS EMILY ASPREY & |
B. W. HILLS
|
|
11,80
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
8 |
DIRE STRAITS (IRE)(2)
|
3y b c |
TEOFILO - KALAGOLD (MAGICAL STRIKE) |
59,5 |
TED DURCAN |
MR D. S. LEE |
CHRIS WALL
|
|
24,30
|
-
|
14 |
0 |
9 |
HOUSE CAPTAIN(4)
|
3y ch c |
CAPTAIN GERRARD - DALMUNZIE (CHOISIR) |
59,5 |
SEAN LEVEY |
MRS J. WOOD |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
4,80
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
10 |
MR SOPRANO(8)
|
3y ch c |
HALLING - RIMA BACIATA (FANTASTIC LIGHT) |
59,5 |
SALEEM GOLAM |
MR P. KENDALL |
STUART WILLIAMS
|
|
14,75
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
11 |
IL GRAN CAPO (IRE)(5)
|
3y b c |
CAPE CROSS - RAMBLER (SELKIRK) |
59,5 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
MR FAHED AL DABBOUS |
ROGER INGRAM
|
|
4,10
|
-
|
11 |
0 |
12 |
FEMME DE MENAGE(13)
|
3y ch f |
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - DUENA (GRAND LODGE) |
57 |
DAVID PROBERT |
MRS M. E. WATES |
ANDREW BALDING
|
|
12,90
|
-
|
13 |
0 |
13 |
FLY A KITE(3)
|
3y b c |
ASSERTIVE - HIGH BIRD (POLAR FALCON) |
59,5 |
SAM HITCHCOTT |
LADY WHENT |
JONATHAN PORTMAN
|
|
10,05
|
-
|
10 |
0 |
|
PRINCIPLE EQUATION (IRE)(14)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b f |
OASIS DREAM - DAME ALICIA (SADLER'S WELLS) |
57 |
JIM CROWLEY |
CLIPPER LOGISTICS |
RALPH BECKETT
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
Pick(1) :1.95 t, Quinella(1/9) :3.35 t, Exacta(1/9) :5.95 t, Place(1) :1.35 t, Place(9) :1.50 t, Place Quinella(1/10) :8.40 t, Place Quinella(1/9) :3.80 t, Place Quinella(9/10) :8.70 t, Superfecta(1/9/10/6) :10.50 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.32 t, Quartet(1/9/10/6) :0.64 t WF:1
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1670
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
VOYAGEOFDISCOVERY (USA)(6)
|
3y b c |
HENRYTHENAVIGATOR - LOOK OUT LORIE (ORIENTATE) |
56,5 |
RYAN TATE |
THE NAVIGATORS |
CLIVE COX
|
|
1,80
|
-
|
6 |
76 |
2 |
RAVENOUS(5)
|
3y b c |
RAVEN'S PASS - SUPEREVA (SADLER'S WELLS) |
57,5 |
JIM CROWLEY |
PRINCE OF WALES AND |
RALPH BECKETT
|
|
2,15
|
-
|
1 |
78 |
3 |
COOL BAHAMIAN (IRE)(2)
|
3y b c |
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - KERITANA (ONE COOL CAT) |
60 |
LOUIS STEWARD |
MR L R GODFREY & MR |
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON
|
|
5,65
|
-
|
3 |
83 |
4 |
GREVILLEA (IRE)(3)
|
3y b f |
ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET - LOUVE HEUREUSE (PEINTRE CELEBRE) |
59,5 |
WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES |
MR N. J. HITCHINS |
MICK CHANNON
|
|
8,90
|
-
|
2 |
82 |
5 |
CONSTANTINE(4)
|
3y b c |
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR - WHATAMI (DAYLAMI) |
58 |
SEAN LEVEY |
THE ROYAL ASCOT RACI |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
6,20
|
-
|
4 |
79 |
6 |
DULLINGHAM(1)
|
3y b c |
DUBAWI - DIXEY (DIKTAT) |
60,5 |
JAMIE SPENCER |
GODOLPHIN |
CHARLIE APPLEBY
|
|
2,70
|
-
|
5 |
84 |
7 |
CAPERS ROYAL STAR (FR)(7)
|
3y b c |
WHAT A CAPER - ARUNDHATI (ROYAL ACADEMY) |
51,5 |
LUKE MORRIS |
ROYAL WINDSOR RACING |
ALASTAIR LIDDERDALE
|
|
5,65
|
-
|
7 |
65 |
Pick(6) :1.80 t, Quinella(5/6) :4.15 t, Exacta(6/5) :5.65 t, Trifecta(6/5/2) :2.02 t, 1st Double(1/6) :3.15 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
NOVA CHAMP (IRE)(9)
CPSheepskin |
3y ch c |
INTIKHAB - BABY BUNTING (WOLFHOUND) |
56,5 |
JAMIE SPENCER |
QATAR RACING LIMITED |
STUART WILLIAMS
|
|
25,65
|
-
|
9 |
77 |
2 |
ISEEMIST (IRE)(8)
|
3y gr f |
VERGLAS - KRASIVAYA (SOVIET STAR) |
57 |
LOUIS STEWARD |
MR K. MARSDEN |
JOHN GALLAGHER
|
|
19,85
|
-
|
7 |
78 |
3 |
LINCOLN (IRE)(2)
|
3y b c |
CLODOVIL - GILT LINKED (COMPTON PLACE) |
60 |
WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES |
MR BILLY PARISH |
MICK CHANNON
|
|
17,50
|
-
|
1 |
84 |
4 |
MISS LILLIE(6)
CPSheepskin |
3y b f |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - NEVER LOSE (DIKTAT) |
58 |
JAMES DOYLE |
MR M. VICKERS |
ROGER TEAL
|
|
49,40
|
-
|
6 |
80 |
5 |
POLYBIUS(3)
|
3y b c |
OASIS DREAM - FREEDONIA (SELKIRK) |
60 |
TED DURCAN |
NIARCHOS FAMILY |
DAVID LANIGAN
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
2 |
84 |
6 |
MERITOCRACY (IRE)(1)
|
3y b c |
KHELEYF - CHIOSINA (DANEHILL DANCER) |
60,5 |
LUKE MORRIS |
MRS FITRI HAY |
PAUL COLE
|
|
27,50
|
-
|
3 |
85 |
7 |
STRATEGIC FORCE (IRE)(4)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
STRATEGIC PRINCE - MOOCHING ALONG (MUJAHID) |
59 |
RYAN TATE |
MR PETER RIDGERS |
CLIVE COX
|
|
23,20
|
-
|
8 |
82 |
8 |
FIFTYSHADESOFGREY (IRE)(5)
BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie |
3y gr c |
DARK ANGEL - WOHAIDA (KHELEYF) |
58 |
PAT COSGRAVE |
TEAM FIFTY |
GEORGE BAKER
|
|
43,80
|
-
|
5 |
80 |
9 |
EXCEEDER(7)
|
3y b c |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - NORFOLK BROADS (NOVERRE) |
57,5 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
MR GIULIANO MANFREDI |
MARCO BOTTI
|
|
19,45
|
-
|
4 |
79 |
Pick(9) :25.65 t, Quinella(8/9) :22.10 t, Exacta(9/8) :136.25 t, Trifecta(9/8/2) :44.11 t, 2nd double(6/9) :59.45 t
Handicap/Mares
, 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2020
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
PANETTONE (IRE)(3)
|
5y b m |
MONTJEU - TEA BREAK (DAYLAMI) |
57 |
PADDY ASPELL |
MR DUNCAN JONES & DR |
ROGER VARIAN
|
|
9,45
|
-
|
2 |
63 |
2 |
IF I WERE A BOY (IRE)(5)
BBlinkers |
7y b m |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - ATTYMON LILL (MARJU) |
51 |
LUKE MORRIS |
MR R. F. HAYNES |
DOMINIC FFRENCH DAVIS
|
|
1,30
|
-
|
1 |
58 |
3 |
STOCKHILL DIVA(1)
|
4y ch m |
HAAFHD - APRIL STOCK (BEVELED) |
57 |
KIEREN FALLON |
MRS M. FAIRBAIRN & E |
BRENDAN POWELL
|
|
1,30
|
-
|
7 |
69 |
4 |
BEEP(4)
|
4y b m |
BEAT HOLLOW - DIALING TONE (DISTANT VIEW) |
57 |
NED CURTIS |
THE BEEP PARTNERSHIP |
LYDIA RICHARDS
|
|
17,45
|
-
|
5 |
60 |
5 |
ZINNOBAR(8)
CPSheepskin |
4y gr m |
ISHIGURU - DEMOLITION JO (PETONG) |
51 |
NICKY MACKAY |
PROF C. D. GREEN |
JONATHAN PORTMAN
|
|
15,10
|
-
|
8 |
50 |
6 |
TIJUCA (IRE)(7)
|
5y b m |
CAPTAIN RIO - SOME FOREST (CHARNWOOD FOREST) |
51 |
CHRIS CATLIN |
MRS BEVERLEY SMITH |
ED DE GILES
|
|
8,70
|
-
|
3 |
56 |
7 |
REMIX (IRE)(6)
CPSheepskin |
5y b m |
ORATORIO - MISS LOPEZ (KEY OF LUCK) |
51 |
STEVIE DONOHOE |
MR IAN WILLIAMS |
IAN WILLIAMS
|
|
6,65
|
-
|
6 |
57 |
|
CHORAL FESTIVAL(2)
(Withdrawn) |
8y b m |
PIVOTAL - CHOIRGIRL (UNFUWAIN) |
57 |
WILLIAM CARSON |
MRS LIZ GARDNER |
JOHN BRIDGER
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
4 |
68 |
Pick(3) :9.45 t, Quinella(3/5) :15.15 t, Exacta(3/5) :40.50 t, Trifecta(3/5/1) :9.90 t, 3rd double(9/3) :121.30 t WF:1
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2335
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
CLASSICAL ART (IRE)(3)
|
3y ch c |
EXCELLENT ART - ASK CAROL (FOXHOUND) |
60 |
KIEREN FALLON |
MRS SUSAN ROY |
ROGER VARIAN
|
|
3,85
|
-
|
5 |
72 |
2 |
WINTER SPICE (IRE)(6)
BBlinkers |
3y gr c |
VERGLAS - SUMMER SPICE (KEY OF LUCK) |
56,5 |
RYAN TATE |
SPICE TRADERS |
CLIVE COX
|
|
3,90
|
-
|
6 |
65 |
3 |
ARMOURER (IRE)(5)
|
3y b c |
AZAMOUR - ENGRAVING (SADLER'S WELLS) |
57 |
MARTIN DWYER |
D. G. CLARKE & C. L. |
WILLIAM MUIR
|
|
3,20
|
-
|
1 |
66 |
4 |
NEW COLOURS(4)
BBlinkers |
3y gr c |
VERGLAS - BRIERY (SALSE) |
57,5 |
B. A. CURTIS |
MR J. A. TABET |
MARCUS TREGONING
|
|
3,50
|
-
|
2 |
67 |
5 |
COSETTE (IRE)(1)
|
3y b f |
CHAMPS ELYSEES - LUANAS PEARL (BAHRI) |
60,5 |
DANE O'NEILL |
MR P. A. DEAL/MR H. |
HENRY CANDY
|
|
1,65
|
-
|
3 |
73 |
6 |
EPSOM HILL (SWE)(2)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
HOMME D'HONNEUR - ENERGIYA SACC (EXCELLER) |
60 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
THE EPSOM HILL PARTN |
CHARLIE FELLOWES
|
|
3,30
|
-
|
4 |
72 |
Pick(3) :3.85 t, Pick six(8/1,14/6/9/3/3) :5,653.44 t, Pick five(1,14/6/9/3/3) :262.19 t, Pick four(6/9/3/3) :81.54 t, Pick three(9/3/3) :18.48 t, Exacta(3/6) :10.10 t, 4th double(3/3) :22.70 t
Total Pool is 356.167,00