Handicap/Fillies & Mares
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2000
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
DUBAI HADEIA(4)
|
3y b f |
DUBAWI - BLAISE CASTLE (IRISH RIVER) |
58,5 |
MARTIN LANE |
GODOLPHIN |
CHARLIE APPLEBY
|
|
5,75
|
-
|
9 |
69 |
2 |
THATCHEREEN (IRE)(6)
|
3y b f |
MASTERCRAFTSMAN - ROOF FIDDLE (CAT THIEF) |
58 |
LOUIS STEWARD |
MR T REDMAN AND MR P |
MICHAEL BELL
|
|
2,35
|
-
|
7 |
68 |
3 |
RUSSIAN ROYALE(1)
|
4y b m |
ROYAL APPLAUSE - RUSSIAN RUBY (VETTORI) |
63,5 |
MIKEY ENNIS |
P. A. & M. J. REDITT |
STUART KITTOW
|
|
24,55
|
-
|
6 |
70 |
4 |
SHEER POETRY (IRE)(8)
|
3y b f |
YEATS - SASSARI (DARSHAAN) |
51,5 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
MR BORGATTI & MR MOI |
MIKE MURPHY
|
|
27,05
|
-
|
2 |
54 |
5 |
PINK LIPS(3)
CPSheepskin |
6y b m |
NOVERRE - PRIMROSE QUEEN (LEAR FAN) |
60 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
SWEET SUGAR RACING C |
J. R. JENKINS
|
|
1,55
|
-
|
8 |
62 |
6 |
CAPE MYSTERY(5)
|
3y b f |
CAPE CROSS - MARAMBA (RAINBOW QUEST) |
58 |
JAMES DOYLE |
FIVE HORSES LTD |
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM
|
|
4,40
|
-
|
3 |
68 |
7 |
KHESKIANTO (IRE)(7)
TTTongue-Tie |
8y b m |
KHELEYF - GENTLY (DARSHAAN) |
55 |
PAUL BOOTH |
MR F. A. DICKINSON |
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
|
|
24,55
|
-
|
1 |
51 |
8 |
PANETTONE (IRE)(2)
|
5y b m |
MONTJEU - TEA BREAK (DAYLAMI) |
62,5 |
ROSS ATKINSON |
MR DUNCAN JONES & DR |
ROGER VARIAN
|
|
2,50
|
-
|
4 |
68 |
9 |
SATIN WATERS(9)
|
3y b f |
HALLING - VELVET WATERS (UNFUWAIN) |
51 |
JIMMY QUINN |
PCRACING.CO.UK |
PETER CHARALAMBOUS
|
|
33,80
|
-
|
5 |
52 |
Pick(4) :5.75 t, Quinella(4/6) :6.20 t, Exacta(4/6) :18.95 t, Trifecta(4/6/1) :5.86 t
Maiden
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE)(6)
|
2y ch c |
STARSPANGLEDBANNER - BLISSFUL BEAT (BEAT HOLLOW) |
59,5 |
JAMES DOYLE |
FLEMINGTON BLOODSTOC |
HUGO PALMER
|
|
1,90
|
-
|
11 |
0 |
2 |
ATLETICO (IRE)(2)
|
2y b c |
KODIAC - QUEENOFTHEFAIRIES (PIVOTAL) |
59,5 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MR A. D. SPENCE |
ROGER VARIAN
|
|
1,80
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
3 |
STATE OF THE UNION (IRE)(8)
|
2y ch c |
APPROVE - FIRST LADY (INDIAN RIDGE) |
59,5 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
MRS J. WOOD |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
4,60
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
4 |
ASTROPHYSICS(1)
|
2y ch c |
PACO BOY - JODRELL BANK (OBSERVATORY) |
59,5 |
LIAM KENIRY |
MR D. R. C. ELSWORTH |
DAVID ELSWORTH
|
|
16,80
|
-
|
14 |
0 |
5 |
FIRST CLASS MAIL(5)
|
2y ch c |
WINKER WATSON - HAIRSPRAY (BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) |
59,5 |
CHARLES BISHOP |
DAILY MAIL |
MICK CHANNON
|
|
7,20
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
6 |
ZAMPERINI (IRE)(12)
|
2y ch c |
FAST COMPANY - LUCKY DATE (HALLING) |
59,5 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
MR ROBERT. E. TILLET |
MIKE MURPHY
|
|
31,45
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
7 |
FATHER STONE(4)
|
2y ch c |
WINKER WATSON - PEINTRE D'ARGENT (PEINTRE CELEBRE) |
59,5 |
TED DURCAN |
THE PRO-CLAIMERS |
DAVID ELSWORTH
|
|
11,10
|
-
|
13 |
0 |
8 |
ZIGAYANI (IRE)(13)
|
2y b c |
CLODOVIL - MARCH STAR (MAC'S IMP) |
59,5 |
RYAN MOORE |
MR ROBERT NG |
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE
|
|
13,90
|
-
|
12 |
0 |
9 |
YORKSHIRE (IRE)(11)
|
2y b c |
TAGULA - BUN PENNY (BERTOLINI) |
59,5 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MRS JUNE BOWNES |
KEVIN RYAN
|
|
6,80
|
-
|
10 |
0 |
10 |
RALPH MCTELL(7)
|
2y ch c |
TOBOUGG - ALASHAAN (DARSHAAN) |
59,5 |
JORDAN VAUGHAN |
MR A. B. COOGAN |
ALAN COOGAN
|
|
15,25
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
11 |
WISEWIT(10)
|
2y b c |
ROYAL APPLAUSE - LOVELEAVES (POLAR FALCON) |
59,5 |
SEB SANDERS |
P. C. J. DALBY & R. |
JAMES TOLLER
|
|
34,45
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
12 |
AVENUE DES CHAMPS(3)
|
2y b c |
CHAMPS ELYSEES - PENANG CRY (BARATHEA) |
59,5 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
INVICTUS |
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM
|
|
12,45
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
13 |
JULIA STARDUST(14)
|
2y b f |
EARLY MARCH - SUBTILTY (WITH APPROVAL) |
57 |
MARTIN LANE |
MR A. B. COOGAN |
ALAN COOGAN
|
|
15,25
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
|
THEYDON THUNDER(9)
(Withdrawn) |
2y b c |
VIRTUAL - LADY AGNES (SINGSPIEL) |
59,5 |
ROSIE JESSOP |
PCRACING.CO.UK |
PETER CHARALAMBOUS
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
[(7)RALPH MCTELL,(14)JULIA STARDUST]
are Stable Mates.
Pick(6) :1.90 t, 1st Double(4/6) :10.95 t WF:2
Handicap
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1400
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
GUILTY (IRE)(4)
|
2y b c |
FAST COMPANY - RED TITIAN (TITUS LIVIUS) |
57,5 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
MRS J. K. POWELL |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
7,95
|
-
|
3 |
72 |
2 |
PANDA SPIRIT (USA)(3)
|
2y b f |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - TOWANDA (DYNAFORMER) |
60,5 |
RYAN MOORE |
MR ROBERT NG |
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
2 |
78 |
3 |
MR SHEKELLS(5)
|
2y b c |
THREE VALLEYS - QUIP (GREEN DESERT) |
54,5 |
DANNY BROCK |
MR NIGEL DAVIES & MR |
PHILIP MCBRIDE
|
|
11,30
|
-
|
4 |
65 |
4 |
SCUTUM (IRE)(1)
|
2y b c |
KODIAC - BRONZE BABY (SILVER CHARM) |
60,5 |
FRANKIE DETTORI |
THE PONY CLUB |
BRIAN MEEHAN
|
|
6,55
|
-
|
1 |
78 |
5 |
NO ONE KNOWS(2)
|
2y b f |
PASTORAL PURSUITS - TOFFEE VODKA (DANEHILL DANCER) |
60,5 |
MARTIN LANE |
GARY AND LINNET WOOD |
B. W. HILLS
|
|
5,30
|
-
|
5 |
78 |
6 |
HO YAM LAY(6)
|
2y b f |
SAKHEE'S SECRET - WINTERBOURNE (CADEAUX GENEREUX) |
51,5 |
NOEL GARBUTT |
MR A. A. GOODMAN |
NICK LITTMODEN
|
|
16,20
|
-
|
6 |
58 |
Pick(4) :7.95 t, Exacta(4/3) :13.75 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1600
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
SPECIALTY (IRE)(4)
|
4y b m |
OASIS DREAM - SPECIOSA (DANEHILL DANCER) |
60 |
ADAM KIRBY |
MICHAEL H. SLY DR T. |
PAM SLY
|
|
1,95
|
-
|
8 |
67 |
2 |
ATHLETIC(3)
BBlinkers |
5y b h |
DOYEN - GENTLE IRONY (MAZILIER) |
62 |
DANNY BROCK |
MR A. S. REID |
ANDREW REID
|
|
2,40
|
-
|
10 |
72 |
3 |
EMPERATRIZ(5)
|
4y b m |
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR - FAIRMONT (KINGMAMBO) |
60 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
MR ERIC BOUMANS |
JOHN HOLT
|
|
7,75
|
-
|
1 |
67 |
4 |
OCEAN APPLAUSE(2)
TTTongue-Tie |
4y b h |
ROYAL APPLAUSE - ALDORA (MAGIC RING) |
63,5 |
JORDON MCMURRAY |
MR W. MCLUSKEY |
JOHN RYAN
|
|
8,30
|
-
|
3 |
75 |
5 |
BOTANIST(9)
|
7y b h |
SELKIRK - RED CAMELLIA (POLAR FALCON) |
57 |
B. A. CURTIS |
NICK BLENCOWE & MARK |
SHAUN HARRIS
|
|
4,15
|
-
|
9 |
61 |
6 |
TANAWAR (IRE)(8)
|
4y b h |
ELUSIVE CITY - PARAKOPI (GREEN DESERT) |
58 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
JB & MD |
RUTH CARR
|
|
3,15
|
-
|
6 |
63 |
7 |
MERIDIUS (IRE)(6)
CPSheepskin |
4y b h |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - ELIZA ACTON (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS) |
59,5 |
JAMES DOYLE |
FRANCONSON PARTNERS |
NICK LITTMODEN
|
|
6,50
|
-
|
4 |
66 |
8 |
BERRAHRI (IRE)(7)
|
3y b c |
BAHRI - BAND OF COLOUR (SPECTRUM) |
59 |
PAT DOBBS |
CURTIS, MALT & WYKES |
JOHN BEST
|
|
20,05
|
-
|
7 |
73 |
9 |
VOLCANIC JACK (IRE)(10)
|
6y b h |
KODIAC - ROSARIA PANATTA (MUJTAHID) |
56 |
PAUL BOOTH |
MR ALAN MANN |
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
|
|
24,10
|
-
|
5 |
58 |
10 |
WEST LEAKE DIMAN (IRE)(1)
|
5y b h |
NAMID - ROSELYN (EFISIO) |
63,5 |
PADDY ASPELL |
LAMONT RACING |
MRS ILKA GANSERA-LEVEQUE
|
|
30,10
|
-
|
2 |
75 |
Pick(4) :1.95 t, Quinella(3/4) :2.20 t, Exacta(4/3) :11.70 t, Trifecta(4/3/5) :8.10 t, Place(3) :1.10 t, Place(4) :1.25 t, Place Quinella(3/4) :7.00 t, Place Quinella(3/5) :62.00 t, Place Quinella(4/5) :62.00 t, 2nd double(4/4) :43.00 t
Maiden
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2400
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
GWAFA (IRE)(3)
|
3y gr c |
TAMAYUZ - ATALINA (LINAMIX) |
59,5 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
SALEH AL HOMAIZI & I |
MARCO BOTTI
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
2 |
ALMUHALAB(1)
|
3y b c |
DANSILI - GHANAATI (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) |
59,5 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM |
CHARLES HILLS
|
|
2,20
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
HOIST THE COLOURS (IRE)(4)
|
3y b c |
SEA THE STARS - MULTICOLOUR WAVE (RAINBOW QUEST) |
59,5 |
TED DURCAN |
MR B. E. NIELSEN |
DAVID LANIGAN
|
|
4,80
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
4 |
UNDRESS (IRE)(5)
|
3y ch f |
DALAKHANI - DRESS UNIFORM (RED RANSOM) |
57 |
RYAN MOORE |
MR B. HAGGAS |
WILLIAM HAGGAS
|
|
2,45
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
|
AUSSIE ANDRE(2)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b c |
HIGH CHAPARRAL - HANA DEE (CADEAUX GENEREUX) |
59,5 |
WILLIAM BUICK |
THE LOVAT FAMILY |
JEREMY NOSEDA
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
Pick(3) :1.05 t, Exacta(3/1) :3.50 t, 3rd double(4/3) :4.35 t WF:3
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2400
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
CONNECTICUT(8)
|
3y b c |
NEW APPROACH - CRAIGMILL (SLIP ANCHOR) |
57,5 |
ANDREA ATZENI |
SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI |
LUCA CUMANI
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
6 |
89 |
2 |
XINBAMA (IRE)(6)
|
5y b h |
BALTIC KING - PERSIAN EMPRESS (PERSIAN BOLD) |
59,5 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
TONY WASPE PARTNERSH |
B. W. HILLS
|
|
10,00
|
-
|
2 |
81 |
3 |
LINGUINE (FR)(2)
|
4y ch h |
LINNGARI - AMERISSAGE (RAHY) |
63,5 |
ADAM KIRBY |
MRS ANNE COWLEY |
PAUL MIDGLEY
|
|
4,25
|
-
|
1 |
90 |
4 |
MISSED CALL (IRE)(5)
|
4y b m |
AUTHORIZED - INCOMING CALL (RED RANSOM) |
61 |
RYAN MOORE |
MR MALCOLM C. DENMAR |
MARTYN MEADE
|
|
3,90
|
-
|
4 |
85 |
5 |
BUTHELEZI (USA)(3)
|
6y b h |
DYNAFORMER - NTOMBI (QUIET AMERICAN) |
62,5 |
B. A. CURTIS |
WESTBOURNE RACING CL |
BRIAN ELLISON
|
|
26,40
|
-
|
5 |
88 |
6 |
THECORNISHCOWBOY(4)
TTTongue-Tie |
5y b h |
HAAFHD - ORIENTAL DANCE (FANTASTIC LIGHT) |
61 |
JORDON MCMURRAY |
MR C LETCHER & MR J |
JOHN RYAN
|
|
20,65
|
-
|
3 |
85 |
7 |
BUCKLAND (IRE)(1)
|
6y b h |
ORATORIO - DOLLAR BIRD (KRIS) |
63,5 |
KIERAN SHOEMARK |
MR P. S. MCNALLY |
CHARLIE FELLOWES
|
|
20,95
|
-
|
8 |
90 |
8 |
LADY OF YUE(9)
|
4y b m |
MANDURO - DESERT ROYALTY (ALHAARTH) |
55 |
JIMMY QUINN |
MRS JANICE QUY |
EUGENE STANFORD
|
|
28,50
|
-
|
9 |
71 |
|
WARRIOR OF LIGHT (IRE)(7)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b c |
HIGH CHAPARRAL - STRAWBERRY FLEDGE (KINGMAMBO) |
58 |
TED DURCAN |
NIARCHOS FAMILY |
DAVID LANIGAN
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
7 |
90 |
Pick(8) :1.05 t, Quinella(6/8) :3.00 t, Exacta(8/6) :3.35 t, Trifecta(8/6/2) :1.92 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.30 t, 4th double(3/8) :1.65 t WF:8
Handicap/Fillies
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1600
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
FRAY(3)
|
3y b f |
CHAMPS ELYSEES - SHORT DANCE (HENNESSY) |
60 |
JAMES DOYLE |
MR K. ABDULLAH |
ROGER CHARLTON
|
|
2,75
|
-
|
5 |
74 |
2 |
CORNISH PATH(2)
|
3y b f |
CHAMPS ELYSEES - QUINTRELL (ROYAL APPLAUSE) |
60,5 |
B. A. CURTIS |
THE CORNISH PATH PAR |
HENRY CANDY
|
|
5,25
|
-
|
7 |
75 |
3 |
HALA HALA (IRE)(4)
|
3y b f |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - GALISTIC (GALILEO) |
59,5 |
AHMAD AL SUBOUSI |
MR SULTAN ALI |
MICHAEL BELL
|
|
3,00
|
-
|
3 |
73 |
4 |
BETTY BERE (FR)(5)
|
3y b f |
PEER GYNT - MONATORA (HECTOR PROTECTOR) |
57,5 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
MARKET AVENUE RACING |
K. R. BURKE
|
|
2,60
|
-
|
4 |
69 |
5 |
DYNAGLOW (USA)(1)
|
3y b f |
DYNAFORMER - LANTERN GLOW (MINESHAFT) |
60,5 |
WILLIAM BUICK |
CHASEMORE FARM |
JOHN GOSDEN
|
|
1,65
|
-
|
6 |
75 |
6 |
CROWN PLEASURE (IRE)(6)
|
3y b f |
ROYAL APPLAUSE - TARBIYAH (SINGSPIEL) |
57 |
STEVIE DONOHOE |
MR W. J. MUSSON |
WILLIE MUSSON
|
|
17,30
|
-
|
1 |
68 |
7 |
VIED (USA)(7)
|
3y b f |
ELUSIVE QUALITY - UNACLOUD (UNACCOUNTED FOR) |
53,5 |
ADAM BESCHIZZA |
MUHAMMED NADEEM & YA |
ROBERT COWELL
|
|
11,50
|
-
|
2 |
60 |
Pick(3) :2.75 t, Seven Place(4,6/2,6,9/3,4/3,4/1,2,3/6,7,8/2,3) :0.31 t, Pick six(6/4/4/2,3/7,8/3) :22.96 t, Pick five(4/4/2,3/7,8/3) :7.94 t, Pick four(4/2,3/7,8/3) :0.73 t, Pick three(2,3/7,8/3) :0.10 t, Quinella(2/3) :5.00 t, Exacta(3/2) :6.45 t, Trifecta(3/2/4) :9.07 t, 5th double(8/3) :2.30 t
Total Pool is 185.827,00