Maiden/Fillies
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1020
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
EXCEL YOURSELF (IRE)(5)
|
2y b f |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - PURPLE TIGER |
57 |
MARTIN DWYER |
MR SAIF ALI |
JAMES TATE
|
|
2,10
|
-
|
5 |
78 |
2 |
STAR UP IN THE SKY (USA)(9)
|
2y gr f |
SPEIGHTSTOWN - PRENUPTIAL PLANS |
57 |
AMY RYAN |
MATT & LAUREN MORGAN |
KEVIN RYAN
|
|
3,30
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
3 |
SHOWTIME GIRL (IRE)(7)
|
2y b f |
TAMAYUZ - ZUCCINI WIND |
57 |
DAVID ALLAN |
MR PETER C. BOURKE |
TIM EASTERBY
|
|
3,95
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
4 |
CLEAN BLOW (USA)(2)
|
2y b f |
STREET BOSS - STRIKE HARD |
57 |
RICHARD MULLEN |
MR J. C. FRETWELL |
DAVID BROWN
|
|
2,55
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
5 |
GIRL AT THE SANDS (IRE)(6)
|
2y gr f |
CLODOVIL - INVINCIBLE WOMAN |
57 |
JAMES SULLIVAN |
MR PETER SWANN |
JAMES GIVEN
|
|
11,10
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
6 |
CYMERIAD(3)
|
2y ch f |
CHOISIR - DANIFAH |
57 |
GRAHAM GIBBONS |
MR E. A. R. MORGANS |
MICHAEL EASTERBY
|
|
7,40
|
-
|
7 |
59 |
7 |
DASHING STORM(4)
|
2y b f |
MILK IT MICK - SALALAH |
57 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MR STEVE SUN |
JEREMY GASK
|
|
5,20
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
8 |
STAR MAID(8)
|
2y b f |
ASSERTIVE - ANGEL MAID |
57 |
DAVID PROBERT |
MR MARTYN C. PALMER |
TONY CARROLL
|
|
10,40
|
-
|
10 |
0 |
9 |
ANNA ISABELLA(1)
|
2y b f |
BYRON - FLORENTINE LADY |
57 |
DALE SWIFT |
OWNARACEHORSE.CO.UK |
DEREK SHAW
|
|
14,35
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
|
TONKALILI(10)
(Withdrawn) |
2y b f |
FIREBREAK - AMBER MILL |
57 |
LIAM JONES |
MR N. ROWLANDS |
JAMES UNETT
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
Pick(5) :2.10 t WF:5
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2460
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
HONEST DEAL(2)
|
4y b h |
TRADE FAIR - SINCERELY |
63,5 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MR GUY REED |
ALAN SWINBANK
|
|
1,65
|
-
|
1 |
60 |
2 |
LAYLA'S BOY(5)
BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie |
5y ch h |
SAKHEE - GAY ROMANCE |
62,5 |
FRANNY NORTON |
RJM RACING |
JOHN MACKIE
|
|
2,95
|
-
|
12 |
58 |
3 |
WHITE DEER (USA)(8)
BBlinkers |
8y b h |
STRAVINSKY - BROOKSHIELD BABY |
61 |
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA |
MR A. S. WARD |
GEOFFREY HARKER
|
|
2,50
|
-
|
3 |
55 |
4 |
BROUGHTONS SWINGER(7)
|
5y b m |
CELTIC SWING - PACHANGA |
62 |
STEVIE DONOHOE |
BROUGHTON THERMAL IN |
WILLIE MUSSON
|
|
17,55
|
-
|
2 |
57 |
5 |
BLUE COSSACK (IRE)(3)
BBlinkers |
4y b h |
IVAN DENISOVICH - BIASCA |
63 |
DAVID PROBERT |
REG BROOKES & RICHAR |
MARK USHER
|
|
9,25
|
-
|
4 |
59 |
6 |
SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE)(4)
BBlinkers |
4y b m |
SADLER'S WELLS - DIDBROOK |
63 |
GEORGE BAKER |
MRS RICHARD HAMBRO |
MARY HAMBRO
|
|
6,55
|
-
|
7 |
59 |
7 |
RAJEH (IRE)(1)
|
9y b h |
KEY OF LUCK - SARAMACCA |
63,5 |
ROBBIE FITZPATRICK |
MR E. GRAYSON |
PETER GRAYSON
|
|
10,50
|
-
|
8 |
60 |
8 |
SILENT ENERGY (IRE)(12)
|
3y b c |
LE VIE DEI COLORI - GHADA |
52,5 |
DARREN EGAN |
DAVID & GWYN JOSEPH |
RONALD HARRIS
|
|
14,35
|
-
|
6 |
48 |
9 |
BREAKHEART (IRE)(6)
BBlinkers |
5y b h |
SAKHEE - EXORCET |
62 |
MICHAEL STAINTON |
MR JAMES ESAU |
PAUL HOWLING
|
|
8,30
|
-
|
9 |
57 |
10 |
REDCLUE (IRE)(11)
CPSheepskin |
3y b c |
RED CLUBS - STRATOSPHERIC |
55 |
MARC HALFORD |
MR F. ALLAN |
MISS LOUISE ALLAN
|
|
13,15
|
-
|
11 |
53 |
|
HOAR FROST(9)
TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin (Withdrawn) |
7y b m |
FRAAM - NATALIE JAY |
57,5 |
GEMMA TUTTY |
THOROUGHBRED HOMES L |
KAREN TUTTY
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
10 |
47 |
|
BOLLISTICK(10)
(Withdrawn) |
6y b h |
BOLLIN ERIC - SLIP KILLICK |
57 |
SEAN QUINLAN |
MR P. CURREY |
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
5 |
46 |
Pick(2) :1.65 t, Quinella(2/5) :4.10 t, Exacta(2/5) :7.75 t, Trifecta(2/5/8) :1.53 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.30 t, Place(2) :1.50 t, Place(5) :3.85 t, Place Quinella(2/5) :4.20 t, Place Quinella(2/8) :3.40 t, Place Quinella(5/8) :3.40 t WF:2
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
ELEGANT MUSE(3)
|
4y b m |
FRAAM - GEORGIANNA |
59,5 |
GEORGE BAKER |
MR TERRY PRYKE |
MICHAEL APPLEBY
|
|
12,90
|
-
|
13 |
58 |
2 |
MAWJOODAH(2)
BBlinkers |
4y ch m |
CADEAUX GENEREUX - ISIS |
59,5 |
PAUL PICKARD |
MR DAN GILBERT |
BRIAN ELLISON
|
|
12,90
|
-
|
6 |
58 |
3 |
IRIE UTE(7)
|
4y b h |
SLEEPING INDIAN - PRENDS CA |
59 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
MR I. A. N. WIGHT |
SYLVESTER KIRK
|
|
23,20
|
-
|
3 |
57 |
4 |
IMJIN RIVER (IRE)(8)
|
5y b h |
NAMID - LADY NASRANA |
58,5 |
ASHLEY MORGAN |
MISS CAROLINE SCOTT |
WILLIAM STONE
|
|
7,45
|
-
|
5 |
56 |
5 |
INVIGILATOR(10)
|
4y b h |
MOTIVATOR - MIDPOINT |
58 |
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA |
THE WARREN PARTNERSH |
DEREK SHAW
|
|
6,25
|
-
|
4 |
55 |
6 |
JUARLA (IRE)(9)
|
4y ch h |
TAGULA - JERSEY LILLIE |
58,5 |
DARREN EGAN |
ROBERT & NINA BAILEY |
RONALD HARRIS
|
|
38,70
|
-
|
12 |
56 |
7 |
GLASTONBERRY(5)
|
4y gr m |
PICCOLO - ELDERBERRY |
59 |
MARTIN DWYER |
MR JIM KELLY |
GEOFFREY DEACON
|
|
2,30
|
-
|
7 |
57 |
8 |
ACE OF SPIES (IRE)(4)
|
7y b h |
MACHIAVELLIAN - NADIA |
59,5 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MRS LOUISE MARSH |
CONOR DORE
|
|
11,05
|
-
|
1 |
58 |
9 |
RIGHTCAR(11)
|
5y b h |
BERTOLINI - LOBLOLLY BAY |
57,5 |
ROBBIE FITZPATRICK |
MR RICHARD TEATUM |
PETER GRAYSON
|
|
11,05
|
-
|
8 |
54 |
10 |
MEN DON'T CRY (IRE)(12)
|
3y b c |
STREET CRY - NAISSANCE ROYALE |
57 |
EDDIE AHERN |
CLARKE, KING & LEWIS |
ED DE GILES
|
|
232,45
|
-
|
10 |
58 |
11 |
ALMATY EXPRESS(1)
BBlinkers |
10y b h |
ALMATY - EXPRESS GIRL |
60,5 |
WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES |
HIGHMOOR RACING 4 & |
JOHN WEYMES
|
|
5,80
|
-
|
2 |
60 |
12 |
AUBRIETIA(13)
|
3y b f |
DUTCH ART - PETONG'S PET |
56 |
I. POULLIS |
MRS M. J. MCCABE |
ALAN MCCABE
|
|
1,50
|
-
|
9 |
56 |
13 |
NINE BEFORE TEN (IRE)(6)
TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin |
4y ch m |
CAPTAIN RIO - SAGAING |
59 |
THOMAS BROWN |
MR WILLIE MCKAY |
CHARLES SMITH
|
|
29,05
|
-
|
11 |
57 |
Pick(3) :12.90 t, Quinella(2/3) :109.85 t, Exacta(3/2) :318.75 t, Place(2) :17.10 t, Place(3) :17.10 t, Place Quinella(2/3) :56.60 t, Place Quinella(2/7) :56.60 t, Place Quinella(3/7) :56.60 t, Superfecta(3/2/7/8) :784.00 t, Quartet(3/2/7/8) :22.90 t, 1st Double(2/3) :138.55 t
Maiden
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
INTIBAAH(4)
|
2y b c |
ELNADIM - MAWAARED |
58,5 |
TADHG O'SHEA |
MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM |
BRIAN MEEHAN
|
|
4,75
|
-
|
11 |
0 |
2 |
RISING LEGEND(8)
|
2y ch c |
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR - MISWAKI BELLE |
58,5 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
MR M. S. AL SHAHI |
RICHARD HANNON
|
|
1,20
|
-
|
6 |
82 |
3 |
QUIET PRAYER(7)
|
2y b c |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - PRAYER |
58,5 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MRS SUSAN ROY |
ED DUNLOP
|
|
9,20
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
4 |
CHELSEA GREY (IRE)(10)
|
2y gr f |
VERGLAS - KAPERA |
56 |
DARREN EGAN |
MR LESLIE SCADDING |
RONALD HARRIS
|
|
7,25
|
-
|
10 |
0 |
5 |
EYELINE(1)
|
2y b c |
NEEDWOOD BLADE - WATERLINE TWENTY |
58,5 |
RUSS KENNEMORE |
X8 RACING PARTNERSHI |
REG HOLLINSHEAD
|
|
4,60
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
6 |
MY SWEET LORD(5)
|
2y b c |
BYRON - SWEETEST REVENGE |
58,5 |
LEE NEWNES |
THE RIDGEWAY ALCHEMI |
MARK USHER
|
|
34,60
|
-
|
12 |
0 |
7 |
PLEXOLINI(6)
|
2y b c |
MULTIPLEX - BEVERLEY BELL |
58,5 |
J-P. GUILLAMBERT |
21C TELECOM.CO.UK |
JO HUGHES
|
|
6,00
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
8 |
TOP TOWN BOY(9)
|
2y b c |
CAMACHO - SOYALANG |
58,5 |
AMIR QUINN |
NEW KIDS ON THE TROT |
JOHN HOLT
|
|
27,70
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
9 |
GAMBINO (IRE)(2)
|
2y b c |
RED CLUBS - TEMPTATION ISLAND |
58,5 |
PAUL PICKARD |
MR J. D. RICHES |
HUGH MCWILLIAMS
|
|
19,75
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
10 |
COS I CAN(11)
|
2y ch f |
COMPTON PLACE - BLUSHING SUNRISE |
56 |
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA |
MRS LYNDSEY SHAW |
DEREK SHAW
|
|
15,35
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
11 |
PLEASANT MOMENT(12)
|
2y b f |
RAKTI - ITALIAN AFFAIR |
56 |
FRANNY NORTON |
MR JOHN A. DUFFY |
TOM DASCOMBE
|
|
6,55
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
|
GOWERTONIAN (IRE)(3)
(Withdrawn) |
2y b c |
AUCTION HOUSE - FABULEUX CHERIE |
58,5 |
DAVID PROBERT |
DAVID & GWYN JOSEPH |
RONALD HARRIS
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
Pick(4) :4.75 t, Quinella(4/8) :1.90 t, Exacta(4/8) :10.35 t, Trifecta(4/8/7) :4.90 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.19 t, Place(4) :1.05 t, Place(8) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(4/7) :13.80 t, Place Quinella(4/8) :2.80 t, Place Quinella(7/8) :4.40 t, 2nd double(3/4) :96.75 t WF:8
Handicap/Fillies & Mares
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
BAVARIAN PRINCESS (USA)(5)
|
4y b m |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - LILEAGH |
59 |
MARTIN HARLEY |
THE SIDNEY CLUB |
MRS K. BURKE
|
|
3,30
|
-
|
2 |
72 |
2 |
FENELLA FUDGE(8)
BBlinkers |
4y b m |
ROCK HARD TEN - RAHCAK |
56 |
MARTIN DWYER |
MR BRIAN JOHNSON NOR |
DEREK SHAW
|
|
4,25
|
-
|
3 |
66 |
3 |
CAMACHE QUEEN (IRE)(4)
|
4y b m |
CAMACHO - ALINDA |
61 |
EDDIE AHERN |
KEEPER'S 12 |
DENIS COAKLEY
|
|
4,55
|
-
|
4 |
77 |
4 |
GAP PRINCESS (IRE)(6)
|
8y b m |
NOVERRE - SAFE CARE |
56,5 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
NORTHUMBRIA LEISURE |
GEOFFREY HARKER
|
|
22,35
|
-
|
1 |
67 |
5 |
CATFLAP (IRE)(10)
|
3y b f |
ONE COOL CAT - CONSIGNIA |
52 |
NICKY MACKAY |
LLEWELYN NEWMAN & RU |
DEREK HAYDN JONES
|
|
7,30
|
-
|
5 |
62 |
6 |
MY OWN WAY HOME(9)
|
4y b m |
DANBIRD - WENDEN BELLE |
54,5 |
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA |
MR L. AUDUS |
DAVID EVANS
|
|
10,25
|
-
|
8 |
62 |
7 |
PIDDIE'S POWER(1)
|
5y ch m |
STARCRAFT - TELORI |
62,5 |
WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES |
THE BROOKFIELD STUD |
ED MCMAHON
|
|
6,55
|
-
|
10 |
80 |
8 |
SUPREME SPIRIT (IRE)(3)
|
5y b m |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - ASSEVERATE |
61 |
RICHARD HUGHES |
MRS C. C. REGALADO |
PETER MAKIN
|
|
4,90
|
-
|
7 |
77 |
9 |
BOUNCY BOUNCY (IRE)(2)
TTTongue-Tie |
5y ch m |
CHINEUR - WUNDERBRA |
61,5 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MRS A SCOTNEY MRS D |
MICHAEL BELL
|
|
7,90
|
-
|
6 |
78 |
10 |
KYANIGHT (IRE)(7)
|
3y b f |
KODIAC - BLUE HOLLY |
56,5 |
ADAM KIRBY |
SHEIKH SULTAN BIN KH |
CLIVE COX
|
|
2,00
|
-
|
9 |
72 |
Pick(5) :3.30 t, Quinella(5/8) :26.35 t, Exacta(5/8) :49.25 t, Trifecta(5/8/4) :39.90 t, Place(5) :4.40 t, Place(8) :52.25 t, Place Quinella(4/5) :21.60 t, Place Quinella(4/8) :16.30 t, Place Quinella(5/8) :19.40 t, 3rd double(4/5) :76.40 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1400
Dirt
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
STRONG MAN(7)
BBlinkers |
4y b h |
GENTLEMAN'S DEAL - STRONG HAND |
60 |
JAMES SULLIVAN |
MRS JEAN TURPIN |
MICHAEL EASTERBY
|
|
15,60
|
-
|
2 |
55 |
2 |
JULY DAYS (IRE)(3)
|
6y b m |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - TOCADE |
60 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MR S. HOLMES |
BRIAN BAUGH
|
|
8,50
|
-
|
4 |
55 |
3 |
GALA SPIRIT (IRE)(12)
|
5y b m |
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - LUGGALA |
58 |
GRAHAM GIBBONS |
MR J. M. CULLINAN |
MICHAEL WIGHAM
|
|
1,40
|
-
|
5 |
51 |
4 |
WHITSTABLE NATIVE(2)
|
4y b h |
BERTOLINI - BREAK OF DAWN |
60 |
DARREN EGAN |
MR BRUCE WOODWARD |
JOSEPH TUITE
|
|
2,75
|
-
|
8 |
55 |
5 |
VOLCANIC JACK (IRE)(10)
|
4y b h |
KODIAC - ROSARIA PANATTA |
59 |
MICHAEL O'CONNELL |
FORTUNE SEEKERS |
TONY CARROLL
|
|
5,95
|
-
|
6 |
53 |
6 |
PRINCE OF PASSION (CAN)(6)
BBlinkers |
4y ch h |
ROMAN RULER - RARE PASSION |
60 |
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA |
MR CHRIS HAMILTON |
DEREK SHAW
|
|
5,55
|
-
|
7 |
55 |
7 |
HYDE LEA FLYER(9)
|
7y b h |
HERNANDO - SEA RIDGE |
59,5 |
RUSS KENNEMORE |
MRS J. MCVAY |
BARRY LEAVY
|
|
21,55
|
-
|
12 |
54 |
8 |
HOLD THE STAR(4)
|
6y b m |
RED RANSOM - SYDNEY STAR |
60 |
ANN STOKELL |
MS CARON STOKELL |
ANN STOKELL
|
|
16,15
|
-
|
1 |
55 |
9 |
VHUJON (IRE)(5)
|
7y b h |
MUJADIL - LIVIUS LADY |
60 |
ROBBIE FITZPATRICK |
MR RICHARD TEATUM |
PETER GRAYSON
|
|
32,35
|
-
|
9 |
55 |
10 |
BORN TO BE ACHAMP (BRZ)(11)
|
6y ch h |
REDATTORE - SMALL HIGH PLAIN |
58,5 |
FRANNY NORTON |
MR MICHAEL REAY |
GEOFFREY HARKER
|
|
10,50
|
-
|
11 |
52 |
11 |
MAGGIE MEY (IRE)(8)
|
4y b m |
KODIAC - CHRISTMAS KISS |
60 |
GEORGE BAKER |
THE TEN COMMANDMENTS |
LAWRENCE MULLANEY
|
|
5,55
|
-
|
10 |
55 |
|
SUPA SEEKER (USA)(1)
(Withdrawn) |
6y b h |
PETIONVILLE - SUPAMOVA |
60 |
AIDEN BLAKEMORE |
MR A. W. CARROLL |
TONY CARROLL
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
3 |
55 |
Pick(7) :15.60 t, Pick six(5,10/2,9,10/3/4/5/7) :15,901.92 t, Pick five(2,9,10/3/4/5/7) :3,693.66 t, Pick four(3/4/5/7) :957.19 t, Pick three(4/5/7) :28.51 t, Quinella(3/7) :47.95 t, Exacta(7/3) :139.25 t, Trifecta(7/3/12) :66.94 t, Place(3) :3.60 t, Place(7) :2.35 t, Place Quinella(3/12) :13.70 t, Place Quinella(3/7) :32.10 t, Place Quinella(7/12) :16.00 t, 4th double(5/7) :229.50 t WF:12
Total Pool is 318.038,00